Clermont prolonge les fêtes
BOURG-EN-BRESSE bat REIMS* : 73-64 (16-16, 9-10, 28-14, 20-24)
Reims : Tailleman 11, M. Sy 8, Tomaku 13, Ignatowicz 6, Boissié 4, Fletcher 12, Gillespie 10 et Gillet 0.
Bourg-en-Bresse : Essart 6, K. Johnson 18, Bobb 8, Sindjelic 17, Hunter 11, Savovic 5, Poupet 8 et Schmitt 0.
CHALONS-EN-CHAMPAGNE bat HYERES-TOULON* : 87-84 (22-21, 19-24, 17-19, 29-20)
Hyères-Toulon : Asceric 11, Bernard 8, Legname 12, Rowe 25, Milling 9, Bouteille 19 et Wampfler 0.
Châlons-en-Champagne : Julians 7, Andrieux 5, Doyal 17, Starosta 11, Pluta 23, Stanford 16, Moncade 8 et Delarue 0.
ROANNE* bat DIJON : 85-83 (25-12, 17-18, 24-20, 19-33)
Roanne : Green 17, Alexander 22, Desroses 4, Diene 6, Lane 20, Chelle 11, Badiane 5, Recoura 0 et Pellin 0.
Dijon : Micoud 12, Barrett 26, Mandic 16, Stefanski 6, Ndong 14, Monnet 9 et Sanikidze 0.
VILLEURBANNE* bat VICHY : 85-75 (21-17, 13-14, 18-18, 33-26)
Villeurbanne : Lyday 24, Dioumassi 9, Mrazek 15, Touré 3, Pellé 10, Besok 19, Ruzic 5, Sangaré 0 et Miller 0.
Vichy : Smith 24, Cissé 11, Nadeau 2, Pearson 2, Dennis 5, Andriukaitis 11, Leslie 20, Diakité 0, Bourgeois 0 et Besson 0.
PARIS BR bat CHOLET* : 71-61 (19-12, 15-19, 17-14, 20-16)
Cholet : Bardet 3, Gautier 5, Ferchaud 3, Bilba 5, Akpomedah 9, Ball 21, Marquis 15, Malet 0 et Mipoka 0.
Paris BR : Phillips 3, Harrison 22, Bouziane 5, Diarra 4, Linehan 10, Perica 3, Samnick 14, Vébobe 10 et Radonjic 0.
CLERMONT* bat PAU-ORTHEZ : 70-65 (13-24, 16-7, 23-14, 18-20)
Clermont : Issa 4, Mélody 7, Vucurovic 6, Mbengue 14, Darrigand 1, Racine 2, Gosa 21, Mekeli 8, Periac 5, Traoré 2.
Pau-Orthez : Chatman 12, Drozdov 11, Foirest 7, Marcelic 4, Rupert 9, Lux 14, T. Gadou 2, Nwosu 6, Cissé 0 Fauthoux 0 et Petro 0.
LE MANS* bat LE HAVRE : 90-79 (19-20, 26-21, 21-19, 24-19)
Le Mans : Amagou 15, Ruzic 16, Bokolo 11, Price 4, Turner 15, J.D. Jackson 10, A. Sy 14, Skelin 5 et Krolo 0.
Le Havre : Guice 22, Stanley 23, Durham 10, Pettersson 5, Mahinmi 2, Doreau 7, Peterson 10 et Pluvy 0.
GRAVELINES* bat CHALON-SUR-SAÔNE : 90-85 (21-21, 19-25, 29-16, 21-23)
Gravelines : Wesson 23, Wilson 10, Dubiez 5, Adomaitis 17, Dubos 24, Sciarra 9, Owens 2 et Sani 0.
Chalon-sur-Saône : Jackson 9, Sefolosha 8, Dondon 6, Mokongo 14, Cohen-Mintz 8, Laure 9, Best 11, Crowder 5 et Lee 15.
STRASBOURG* bat NANCY : 79-69 (27-7, 20-27, 20-17, 12-18)
Strasbourg : Fajardo 19, R. Greer 5, Jeanneau 4, J. Greer 16, Palmer 10, Payne 6, McCord 6, Perincic 8 et Nissim 5.
Nancy : Kirksay 20, McClintock 15, Bailey 8, Hayes 4, Masingue 6, Zianveni 11, Tapiro 5, Mendy 0 et Videnov 0.
*équipe qui reçoit
Classement :
1- Strasbourg (12v-2d)
2- Le Mans (12v-3d)
3- Villeurbanne (11v-4d)
4- Paris (10v-4d)
5- Gravelines et Chalon-sur-Saône (10v-5d)
7- Nancy (9v-6d)
8- Cholet (8v-7d)
9- Le Havre (7v-7d)
10- Bourg-en-Bresse et Pau-Orthez (7v-8d)
12- Hyères-Toulon et Roanne (6v-9d)
14- Dijon (5v-9d)
15- Clermont (5v-10d)
16- Châlons en Champagne (4v-11d)
17- Reims et Vichy (2v-13d)
Prochains matches :
Mardi 4 janvier 2005
Dijon – Paris (Match en retard de la 6ème journée)
Mercredi 5 janvier 2005 :
Le Havre – Strasbourg (Match en retard de la 12ème journée)
16ème journée
Samedi 8 janvier 2005
Nancy – Roanne
Bourg-en-Bresse – Le Mans
Châlons en Champagne – Gravelines
Chalon sur Saône – Clermont
Vichy – Strasbourg
Dijon – Reims
Le Havre – Hyères-Toulon
Pau-Orthez – Cholet
Dimanche 9 janvier 2005
Paris – Villeurbanne
Sylvain Bourdois Chupin – Service de Presse FFBB
Photo : Stadium